Jump to content

Wikibooks:Departments

From Wikibooks, open books for an open world
(Redirected from All bookshelves)



BOARD GAMES - Arimaa 25% developed  as of January 6, 2006 - Chess 75% developed  as of May 3, 2005 - Chess Opening Theory 0% developed  as of October 8, 2005 - Chinese checkers 25% developed  as of May 3, 2005 - Go 25% developed  as of august er 14, 2005 — COLLECTIBLE CARD GAMES - Magic: The Gathering - Pokémon Trading Card Game 25% developed  as of May 3, 2005 — PHYSICAL EDUCATION - Folkstyle Wrestling - Lucid Dreaming — PLAYING CARD GAMES - Poker 50% developed  as of February 16, 2006 — ROLE PLAYING GAMES - Dungeons & Dragons 25% developed  as of December 28, 2009 — SPORTS - Folkstyle Wrestling 25% developed  as of May 15, 2006 - Basketball 25% developed  as of June 3, 2006 - Football (soccer) 0% developed  as of March, 2007 — ELECTRONIC GAMES

HISTORY BY PERIOD - ANCIENT HISTORY - Proported Ancient Worlds - Wikijunior:Ancient Civilizations - MODERN HISTORY - The Cold War — HISTORY BY REGION - AFRICAN HISTORY - Ethiopian History - ASIAN HISTORY - Israeli History - Japanese History - Philippine History - Japan's Foreign Policy Toward Vietnam 1978-1992 - EUROPEAN HISTORY - Wikijunior Kings and Queens of England - History of Greece - The Holocaust - MIDDLE EASTERN HISTORY - Iranian History - OCEANIC HISTORY - Australian History - New Zealand History 75% developed  as of Jan 4, 2008 - Political History of New Zealand - WESTERN HISTORY - Canadian History - History of Embrun - Latin-American History - US History 75% developed  as of Feb 14, 2005 - History of Edmeston, New York - WORLD HISTORY - United Nations History — THEMATIC HISTORY - HISTORY OF THE ARTS - Art History - Western Music History - HISTORY OF RELIGION - History of Christianity - History of Islam - HISTORY OF TECHNOLOGY - History of Computers - The Computer Revolution - GUIDES FOR HISTORIANS - How to write a research paper in History - Knowledge Engineering for Historians - MISCELLANEOUS HISTORIES - AP United States History - Biography of Nikola Tesla - Historical Disasters and Tragedies - History of Historical Writing - The Rowers of Vanity Fair - The Seven Wonders of the World - Warfare - Wikijunior:Introduction to History

LINGUISTICS - Linguistics — COMPOSITION AND WRITING - Composition - Creative Writing - Writing Adolescent Fiction — RHETORIC - Rhetoric and Composition - Rhetoric and Writing in the Public Sphere - Visual Rhetoric — REGIONAL LITERATURE - Shakespeare - American Literature - Science Fiction Literature - Japanese Literature — GENERAL TOPICS - Literary criticism — MULTIPLE WORKS AND AUTHOR GUIDES - Shakespeare - Plato — FICTION ANNOTATIONS - Atlas Shrugged - Lord of the Flies - Of Mice and Men - Muggles' Guide to Harry Potter — NONFICTION ANNOTATIONS - The Annotated Constitution of the United States



GENERAL GUIDES – Choosing The Right File Format 25% developed  as of unknown – How To Search – Using AsUnit – ERP Internals 25% developed  as of January 26, 2007 — SOFTWARE GUIDES – Using Firefox 50% developed  as of March 8, 2005 – Microsoft SQL Server 50% developed  as of January 10, 2016 – Gmail 75% developed  as of Nov 5 2005 – Using GNOME 25% developed  as of unknown – Microsoft Excel Programming Recipes 25% developed  as of September 26, 2005 – Microsoft Office – OpenOffice.org 25% developed  as of unknown – Paint.NET 25% developed  as of February 15, 2007 – Using PHPEclipse 25% developed  as of unknown – Pro Engineer 25% developed  as of January 11, 2005 – The GIMP 25% developed  as of unknown – Learning the vi Editor 75% developed  as of January 11, 2005 – Question Writer 3 Manual100% developed  as of 13:37, 3 July 2008 (UTC) — OPERATING SYSTEM GUIDES – Aros 50% developed  as of unknown – Operating System Design 25% developed  as of unknown – How To Backup Operating Systems 25% developed  as of unknown – Guide to UNIX 25% developed  as of October 2, 2005 – Mac OS X Tiger 25% developed  as of December 3, 2005 – UNIX Computing Security 0% developed  as of November 5, 2005 — LINUX – Knowing Knoppix 100% developed  as of October 20, 2005 – Linux For Newbies 50% developed  as of December 17, 2007 – Linux Guide 50% developed  as of October 20, 2005 — WINDOWS – Basic Computing Using Windows 75% developed  as of September 29, 2005 – Computers for Beginners 75% developed  as of October 20, 2005 — FREE AND OPEN SOURCE SOFTWARE (FOSS) BOOKS – FOSS Licensing 75% developed – FOSS Government Policy 75% developed – FOSS Education 75% developed – FOSS A General Introduction 75% developed – FOSS Localization 75% developed – FOSS Open Standards 75% developed

GENERAL TOPICS - A-level Computing 0% developed  as of Jan 22, 2006 - Algorithms 50% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms 0% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Basic Computer Security 0% developed  as of July 19, 2006 - Cryptography 0% developed - Technology Certifications 0% developed - Data Structures 25% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Open Source 0% developed - Operating System Design - Reverse Engineering 25% developed  as of Oct 24, 2005 - The Computer Revolution 25% developed - The Design and Organization of Data Centers 25% developed - THEORY - Computability and Complexity 50% developed  as of May 9, 2007 - Logic for Computer Scientists - Parallel Processing Theory and Application 0% developed  as of Jan 16, 2005 - Self-Replicating Automata 25% developed  as of Jan 16, 2005 - PROGRAMMING - Active Server Pages 25% developed - ASP.NET 50% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 - Cocoa 50% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 - Compiler Construction 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 - GNU C Compiler Internals 50% developed  as of Jan, 05 0000 - Computer Programming 25% developed - Object Oriented Programming 0% developed - Procedural programming 0% developed  as of Apr 21, 2007 - Software Engineering 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 - Struts 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 — PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES BOOKSHELF — DOMAIN-SPECIFIC LANGUAGES BOOKSHELF — COMPUTATIONAL INTELLIGENCE - Artificial Intelligence 25% developed  as of Jan 27, 2005 - Programming AI with Leaf 0% developed  as of Nov 25, 2006 - Neural Networks 0% developed - Robotics 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 - COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKING - Internet Technologies 25% developed - CORBA 0% developed - Communication Systems - Voice over IP 0% developed  as of Sept, 20 2005 - Semantic Web - XForms Tutorial and Cookbook - COMPUTING IN INDUSTRY - Collected Real-life Experiences 0% developed - Database Management System 25% developed

GENERAL GUIDES – The Computer Revolution25% developed  as of unknown – Calling Tech Support75% developed  as of April 22, 2006 – Reverse Engineering50% developed  as of April 22, 2006 — SECURITY — CERTIFICATION – A+ Certification50% developed  as of April 22, 2006 – AQA Information and Communication Technology25% developed  as of unknown – CCNA Certification0% developed  as of Aug 2, 2006 – GCSE Short Course ICT0% developed  as of January 11, 2005 – LPI Linux Certification25% developed  as of unknown – Network+ – SCDJWS25% developed  as of unknown – Weblogs:An Introduction0% developed  as of 01. Aug 2005 — HARDWARE – How To Assemble A Desktop PC100% developed  as of unknown – Computer Hardware25% developed  as of unknown – Emulation25% developed  as of unknown — WIRELESS – UMTS0% developed  as of March 8, 2007 – Wifi25% developed  as of unknown – Wireless Mesh Networks0% developed  as of March 1, 2007 – Wireless Mesh Sensors0% developed  as of March 2, 2007 — SERIAL COMMUNICATIONS – History of Serial Communications0% developed  as of unknown – Serial Programming50% developed  as of unknown – USB Technical Manual25% developed  as of unknown — COMPUTER SOFTWARE BOOKSHELF — ICT4D BOOKS – The Information Age 75% developed – Genes, Technology and Policy 75% developed – ICT in Education 75% developed – E-government 75% developed – E-Commerce and E-Business 75% developed – Internet Governance 75% developed – Legal and Regulatory Issues in the Information Economy 75% developed – Nets, Webs and the Information Infrastructure 75% developed – Information and Communication Technologies for Poverty Alleviation 75% developed

MULTI PARADIGM – Ada Programming 75% developed  as of Jul 27, 2005 – C++ – Common Lisp 25% developed  as of Feb 01, 2005 – Objective-C 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 – Perl 50% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 – Python 50% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 – Tcl 75% developed  as of Oct, 10 2005 – Visual Basic 50% developed  as of Oct 24, 2005 – JavaScript 50% developed  as of Nov 04, 2005 — IMPERATIVE – Bourne Shell Scripting 50% developed  as of October 10, 2005 – C – Fortran 25% developed  as of Sep, 09 2005 – PHP 75% developed  as of Oct, 31 2005 – Icon 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 – QBasic 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 – ActionScript 25% developed  as of Jan, 18 2007 – Turing 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 — DECLARATIVE – Apache Ant - 75% developed  as of Feb 26, 2007 (Feb 26, 2007) – XForms - 75% developed  as of Feb 26, 2007 (Feb 26, 2007) — OBJECT ORIENTED – C# Programming 50% developed  as of May 9, 2007 – Delphi Programming 25% developed  as of August 1, 2008 – Java Programming 25% developed  as of Nov 23, 2005 – Ruby 25% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 – Visual Basic .NET 25% developed  as of Oct, 30, 2005 – Objective-J — LOGIC – Prolog 50% developed  as of Jan, 01 0000 — FUNCTIONAL — Erlang 50% developed  as of Aug, 20 2008 – Haskell 50% developed  as of Jun, 18 2006 — ASSEMBLY LANGUAGES – x86 Assembly 50% developed – MIPS Assembly 25% developed – SPARC Assembly 25% developed – 360 Assembly 25% developed

TEXT PROCESSING – AWK 0% developed  as of Oct 10, 2005 – Regular Expressions 0% developed  as of Jun 2, 2006 — MARKUP – CSS – HTML – XHTML – XForms 50% developed  as of Sep, 13 2006 – XML: Managing Data Exchange — CONFIGURATION MANAGEMENT – Ant- 25% developed  as of Oct, 05 2005 — TYPESETTING – LaTeX – PostScript FAQ – TeX — HARDWARE PROGRAMMING – Programmable Logic — DATABASE – MySQL – SQL – XQuery

- SHOOTING (FIXED)


Transferring Data between Standard Dial-Up Modems 75% developed  as of Feb 25, 2007 - Overcoming Procrastination 75% developed  as of Nov 16, 2005 - How to find a book 50% developed  as of Apr 20, 2005 - How to solve the Rubik's Cube 100% developed  as of Jul 7, 2005 - How To Tie A Tie 50% developed  as of Jun 26, 2005 - How to make Armour 50% developed  as of Feb 7, 2005 - How to make your own PVR MythTV 50% developed  as of Jun 10, 2005 - Raising Chickens 75% developed  as of August 10, 2005 - How to Render a SolidWorks Model in Maya 75% developed  as of Jul 2, 2005 - How To Build An Excellent Wikibook Teaching Any Language 50% developed  as of Aug 17, 2005 - How To Escape the Headlock 75% developed  as of October 10, 2005 - How To Beat The Draft Board 100% developed  as of June 11, 2007

A-LEVEL - A-level Mathematics - A-level Physics - GCSE - GCSE Science - INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE - International Baccalaureate 50% developed - IB Biology - IB Economics - IB European History - IB European History - IB Geography - IB Music - NCEA - NCEA Level 1 Science - PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATIONS - Microsoft Certified Professional Developer - .NET Development Foundation - Network plus exam cram - General Securities Representative Exam - US COLLEGE ADMISSIONS - ACT 50% developed  as of August 29, 2005 (August 29, 2005) - SAT Study Guide 25% developed - GRE 0% developed  as of August 10, 2005 (August 10, 2005) - LSAT Prep Guide 50% developed - OTHER - How To Become A Good Student 75% developed  as of Jan 22, 2006 (Jan 22, 2006) - USMLE Step One Review

FOOD AND DRINK - Bartending 25% developed  as of Apr 8, 2005 - Cookbook - FREE TIME - Bicycles 25% developed  as of April 22, 2006 - The Unicyclopedia 50% developed  as of Jan 27, 2005 SOCIAL WORK - Towards A Better India25% developed  as of unknown - Technologies for Rural Development 25% developed  as of 30th July 2006 - TRAVEL GUIDES - London25% developed  as of Oct 11, 2005 - OTHER - Outdoor Survival 50% developed  as of Mar 20, 2005 - Lucid Dreaming 100% developed  as of Oct 9th, 2005 - TI-83 Lists 25% developed  as of Jan 12 2006 - Becoming a Private Pilot 50% developed  as of April 22, 2006 - Conworlding - Horticulture - IB Biology Practical Investigations - Shaving - United Nations Nov 6, 2006 - Character Creation Nov 6, 2006 - Complete Guide to essential Oils - Living in Japan 0% developed  as of 27th December 2006 - Laboratory Safety - River_Fishing - Living in Bangkok

AUTOMOBILES — BICYCLES


Core Subfields — Botany 50% developed  as of 27 August 2003 – Anatomy – Biochemistry – Bioinformatics (Computational Biology) – Cell Biology – Ecology – Evolutionary Biology – Genetics – Genetic Information – Microbiology – Paleontology – Pathology — OTHER GENERAL FIELDS — BIOLOGY COURSES — AP Biology 50% developed  as of 27 August 2003 – IB Biology – A-level Biology – GCSE Biology — FEATURED BOOKS – Animal Behavior – Entomology – Histology – Human Anatomy – Invertebrate Zoology – Introduction to Paleoanthropology — Proteomics — OTHER TOPICS — Dichotomous Key – The Descent of Man

GENERAL - Control Systems 75% developed - Statics 25% developed — AERONAUTICS - Jet Propulsion 25% developed — ASTRONAUTICS - Space Transport and Engineering Methods 25% developed — AUTOMOTIVE - Automotive Systems - Electric Vehicle Conversion - Nissan 240SX Performance Modification — CIVIL ENGINEERING - House Construction 25% developed - Soil mechanics 25% developed - Structural Engineering 25% developed - Transportation engineering 75% developed

— MATERIALS SCIENCE - Introduction to Materials Science 0% developed  as of 8 September 2006 — MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - Engineering Acoustics 75% developed  as of 23 February 2006 - Solid Mechanics 25% developed - Engineering Thermodynamics 25% developed - Fluid Mechanics 25% developed - Heat Transfer 25% developed - Engineering Mechanics 25% developed — ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING - Circuit Theory 50% developed - Communication Systems 25% developed - Digital Circuits 25% developed - Digital Signal Processing 25% developed - Embedded Systems 50% developed - Signals and Systems 25% developed — ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING - Circuit Idea 25% developed - Electronics 50% developed - Semiconductors 25% developed — GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING - Geographic Information Systems — MICRO- and NANOTECHNOLOGY - Nanotechnology 25% developed - Microtechnology 25% developed

Biology —Human Physiology 100% developed —Pre-Clinical Medicine (Basic Sciences) —Medical Physiology —Biochemistry —Neuroscience Immunology —Pharmacology —USMLE Step 1 —Clinical Medicine —Surgery —Orthopaedics —Emergency Medicine —Radiation Oncology —Diagnostic Radiology Speech —A Textbook of Community Medicine —Osirix —USMLE Step 2 —General Medical Interest —First Aid 100% developed —Depression —Genetic Counselling —Jehovah's Witness Informed Consent —Computational Biology —Stuttering 100% developed —Home Remedies —Consciousness studies —Pre-Medical Subjects —General Biology —Organic Chemistry General Chemistry

HSC Extension 1 and 2 Mathematics 0% developed  as of Mar 12, 2007 - A-level Mathematics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Abstract algebra 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Algebra 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Applicable Mathematics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Basic Math for Adults 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Beginning Mathematics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Calculus 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Complex Analysis 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Conic Sections 0% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Differential Geometry 0% developed  as of Dec 11, 2007 - Discrete mathematics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Introduction to Game Theory 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Finite Model Theory50% developed  as of May 1, 2007 - Functional Analysis25% developed  as of March 25, 2009 - Geometry 25% developed  as of Jan 23, 2005 - Geometry for Elementary School 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Handbook of Descriptive Statistics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - High-School Mathematics Extensions 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Linear algebra 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Mathematical Proof 0% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Numerical Methods 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Pre-Algebra 0% developed  as of Mar 15, 2006 - Probability 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Real Analysis 75% developed  as of May 23, 2008 - Set Theory 25% developed  as of Mar 19, 2005 - Statistics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Topology 50% developed  as of Apr 4, 2000 - Trigonometry 75% developed  as of Feb 4, 2006 - The Book of Mathematical Proofs 0% developed  as of Sep 27, 2007 (Sep 27, 2007) - Vectors 0% developed  as of Feb 5, 2009 (Feb 5, 2009) - Graph Theory

Physics

A-level Physics25% developed  as of February 16, 2006 – Physics Study Guide75% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – The Free High School Science Texts: Physics75% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Engineering Thermodynamics50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Solid Mechanics50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Astronomy0% developed  as of Apr 28, 2006 – Astrophysics0% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Electronics50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Circuit Idea25% developed  as of May 6, 2007 – Semiconductors25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Special Relativity75% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – General Relativity25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Physics with Calculus25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Basic Electrical Generation and Distribution75% developed  as of April 25, 2006

(edit template) All Physics books...

INTRODUCTORY TEXTBOOKS – General Chemistry 75% developed  as of Feb 15, 2009 – General Biology 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Modern Physics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 — COURSES – GCSE Science 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Biology courses — ASTRONOMY – Astronomy 0% developed  as of Apr 28, 2006 – Astrophysics 0% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 — ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES – Ecology 25% developed  as of Feb 16, 2005 – Regents Earth Science (High School) 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Climate change 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 — GEOGRAPHY — Basic Geography — LIFE SCIENCES — Biology bookshelf – Ecology 25% developed  as of Feb 16, 2005 — CHEMISTRY – Organic Chemistry 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Biochemistry 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Dattatrayalogy 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – General Chemistry 75% developed  as of Feb 15, 2009 — PHYSICAL SCIENCES – Physics bookshelf 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Engineering Thermodynamics 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 – Multibody Mechanics 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000


— BUSINESS — Marketing - Accounting - Taxation in the United Kingdom - Finance - Financial Derivatives - Personal Finance — MANAGEMENT — Business continuity planning - Managing Groups and Teams - Standard Grade Business Management - Management for IT Professionals — ECONOMICS — Political Economy - Managerial Economics — CERTIFICATIONS — Project+

GENERAL TOPICS - Contemporary Educational Psychology 75% developed - USMLE Step One Review - Instructional Technology 75% developed - Social and Cultural Foundations of American Education 100% developed - Design and Analysis of Advanced Instructional Technologies 0% developed - Blended Learning in K-12 100% developed - Classroom Behavior Management 25% developed - Technologies for Rural Development 0% developed

LANGUAGES OF EUROPE - Bulgarian 25% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Croatian 25% developed  as of Jul 18, 2005 - Danish 25% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Dutch 50% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - English... - Finnish... - French... - German... - Gothic 25% developed  as of Aug 17, 2005 - Greek... - Icelandic 25% developed - Irish 25% developed - Italian 25% developed - Latin... - Lowland Scots 25% developed  as of Jul 22, 2007 - Manx 25% developed  as of 2 Nov 2007 - Neapolitan 25% developed  as of Aug 20, 2005 - Norwegian... - Polish 25% developed - Portuguese... - Romanian 25% developed  as of Aug 17, 2005 - Russian 25% developed  as of Aug 17, 2005 - Serbian 25% developed  as of Oct 9, 2005 - Scottish Gaelic 25% developed  as of Dec 4, 2008 - Spanish... - Swedish 25% developed  as of Aug 17, 2005 - Turkish 50% developed  as of Apr 18, 2007 - Ukrainian 25% developed  as of Aug 17, 2005 - Welsh 25% developed  as of Aug 17, 2005 - Yiddish... — LANGUAGES OF ASIA - Azerbaijani 25% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Bikol 25% developed  as of Feb 3, 2024 - Chechen 25% developed  as of 11 November 2007 - Chinese... - Gujarati 25% developed - Hindi... - Indonesian 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Japanese 50% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Kannada 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Kapampangan 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2007 - Korean 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Manchu 50% developed  as of Jul 30, 2008 - Marathi 25% developed  as of Oct 26, 2007 - Punjabi 25% developed  as of August 12, 2008 - Sanskrit 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Tagalog 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Tajik 25% developed  as of 05 April 2007 - Tamil 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Telugu 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Urdu 25% developed  as of 5 April 2007 - Uzbek 25% developed  as of April 05, 2007 - Vietnamese 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 — LANGUAGES OF THE AMERICAS - Miskito 100% developed  as of Jan 6, 2008 - Miwok 25% developed  as of Feb 10, 2005 - Nahuatl 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Quechua 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 — LANGUAGES OF THE PACIFIC - Tetum 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Tok Pisin 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 — LANGUAGES OF AFRICA - Afrikaans 25% developed  as of June 12, 2005 - Bambara 25% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Zulu 0% developed  as of May 22, 2005 — LANGUAGES OF THE MIDDLE EAST - Arabic 25% developed  as of Jan 24, 2005 - Modern Hebrew 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Persian 25% developed - Sumerian 0% developed  as of Feb 20, 2006 — SIGN LANGUAGES - American Sign Language 0% developed  as of Mar 21, 2005 — CONSTRUCTED LANGUAGES - Esperanto 50% developed  as of February 18, 2006 - Lingua Franca Nova 100% developed  as of July, 2007 - Lojban 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Novial 75% developed - Quenya 100% developed - Slovio 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Tengwar 100% developed - Toki Pona 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000 - Unilingua 75% developed  as of Mar 16, 2005 — OTHER LANGUAGE BOOKS - Authoring Foreign Language Textbooks 50% developed  as of Dec 4, 2008 - How to Learn a Language 75% developed  as of Dec 4, 2008 - Understanding Scientific Terminology 75% developed  as of Jan 23, 2008 - Visual Language Interpreting 25% developed  as of Jan 1, 2000

General Topics — Australian Law – Property Law 0% developed  as of August 1, 2005 — Canadian Law – Evidence 50% developed  as of Dec 18, 2005 – Constitutional law 25% developed  as of Dec 18, 2005 – Copyright law 25% developed  as of Dec 18, 2005 – Criminal Law 75% developed  as of Apr 22, 2017 – Trade-mark law 25% developed  as of Dec 18, 2005 — English Law – Criminal Law 25% developed  as of Apr 21, 2017 – Contract Law 25% developed  as of Apr 21, 2017 – Equity and Trusts 0% developed  as of April 18, 2017 – Property Law 0% developed  as of April 18, 2017 – Tort Law 0% developed  as of April 18, 2017 — Japanese Law – Law and Government 25% developed  as of July 21, 2006 — UK Law – Company Law 0% developed  as of Apr 21, 2017 – Database Law 75% developed  as of Apr 21, 2017 – Taxation 75% developed  as of Apr 21, 2017 — US Law – Civil Procedure 25% developed  as of April 22, 2006 – Criminal Law 25% developed  as of April 22, 2006 – Copyright Law 100% developed  as of Dec 16, 2005 – Corporate Law 25% developed  as of Dec 12, 2005 – Income Tax 50% developed  as of Dec 17, 2005 – Patent Law 100% developed  as of Dec 16, 2005 – Torts Casebook25% developed  as of May 8, 2006 – Trademark Law 100% developed  as of Dec 16, 2005 — European Law – European Union Law 0% developed  as of April 21, 2017 — International Law – International Law in the United States 25% developed  as of Apr 22, 2017 – Internet Governance 100% developed  as of Apr 22, 2017 – Private International Law 25% developed  as of Apr 22, 2017

ANTHROPOLOGY - Anthropology - Introduction to Paleoanthropology - Linguistics - COMMUNICATION - Communication Theory - POLITICAL SCIENCE International Relations American Government Australian Government UK Constitution and Government United States Government - PSYCHOLOGY - Introduction to Psychology - Social Psychology - Parapsychology - SOCIOLOGY - Sociology - Introduction to Sociology

Other organisation systems
Display all active Wikibooks
sorted by bookshelves
Card Catalogue Office
wikibooks organisation centre
Wikibooks:Alphabetical Classification
list of books in alphabetical order
By Category
list of books by category
Wikibooks waiting to be added to a bookshelf
...