Tanchangya/Pronouns

From Wikibooks, open books for an open world
Jump to: navigation, search

Pronoun (Sorbonam)[edit]

  • First Person Singular (Mui) Plural (Ami)
  • Eg. Mui Goawt jangnor (I am going to home) Ami Goawt Jeeir (We are going to home)
  • Second Person Singular (Tui) Plural (Tumi)
  • Eg. Tui Goawt jawtene? (Are you are going to home?) Tumi Goawt Jawtene? (Are you going to home?)
  • Third Person Singular (Te) Plural (Tha)
  • Eg. Te Goawt jar (He is going to home) Tha Goawt Jaron (They are going to home)